Comtech.
Comtech.

Privacy Statement

Commitment to Privacy

Comtech Group Inc. (Comtech Group) is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting all personal information.  You can be assured that in dealing with Comtech your privacy is protected and your right to control the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information is completely respected. The handling of all personal information by Comtech is governed by the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

Information We May Collect and What We Do With Such Information

We collect and use information about you, the use of our website and services (Information) to:
(i) initiate and maintain a business relationship with you as our customer in connection with our services.
(ii) Provide you with personalized services by use of marketing to our customer base, as well as new potential customers.
(iii) Comply with any legal requirements or requests due to a legal proceeding.

Purpose for Collecting Personal Information

As a job seeker using Comtech Group Inc. services, you are asked to provide certain pieces of information in order for us to provide you with the best possible service. In addition to your contact details, your resumé, and a description of the type of work you are looking for, your file may include the following:

  • Our interview notes.
  • Information obtained through reference and background checks.
  • Education records.
  • Reference letters.
  • Skill testing results.

How Can You Access Your Personal Information and Check Its Accuracy?

Comtech Group relies on the information provided by you, as well as third parties such as those providing references, educational institutions or those conducting background checks. You may at any time make a written request to our Company Privacy Officer for access to your personal information. Exceptional requests may be subject to a reasonable processing fee.
Comtech Group strives to maintain accurate records of your personal information; however, this cannot be achieved without your help. In this ongoing effort, we ask you to provide us with your most up to date information. Write to the address below and let us know of any personal information you have given to us in the past that is incomplete, inaccurate, or no longer relevant. It will be our pleasure to make appropriate modifications.

Where Can You Get More Information?

Comtech Group takes full responsibility for the management and confidentiality of the personal information it collects. If you have any questions, comments or concerns about this Privacy Policy or anything related to it, or if you feel that is Comtech Group Inc. is not abiding by this Privacy Policy, or to give any notices pursuant to this Privacy Policy, please contact:

Privacy Officer
Comtech Group Inc.
165 Commerce Valley Drive West, Suite 100,
Markham, ON
L3T 7V8

Phone   (905) 474-4455
Fax      (905) 474-4456


Comtech.  What's New

Comtech is growing and we are currently accepting applications for a number of rewarding roles. Visit our career opportunities page for more information on our new roles including Product Engineer, Project Controls Manager and Business Systems Analyst.

Did you know that Comtech Group offers a number of additional consulting services for our valued clients, including Program & Project Management Training, Contract Services Outsourcing, Systems Implementation, and Technical Training? For more information, please contact info@teamcomtech.com, and we will respond promptly.

Comtech.
Comtech.  Engineering

Comtech.Comtech Group provides compre-
hensive engineering services across a diverse spectrum of industries including Manufacturing & Industrial, Transportation, Energy, Infrastructure, Oil & Gas and Telecomunications. Read More

Comtech.
Comtech.  Program & Project Management & Project Controls

Comtech.Our team of Program & Project Management and Project Controls professionals provide comprehensive support to our clients, to ensure that projects are completed in adherence to scope specifications, within budget, and on schedule. Read More

Comtech.
Comtech.  Project Capacity Services

Comtech.Project Capacity Services services provide our clients with the flexibility to augment their existing team with the expertise of our technical and professional resources, facilitating flexible resource loading to address resource demands at various phases of the project lifecycle. Read More
{
}
Comtech Group Inc. is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting all personal information.